Australian Council of Trade Unions (ACTU)

Executive

Website
www.actu.org.au
Email
help@actu.org.au
Phone
(03) 9664 7333
Address

Level 4 365 Queen St
Melbourne VIC 3000
Australia

Postal Address

Level 4 365 Queen St
MELBOURNE VIC 3000
Australia


President
Michele O'Neil (ACTU)
Secretary
Sally McManus (ACTU)
Assistant Secretary
Liam O'Brien (ACTU)
Assistant Secretary
Scott Connolly (ACTU)
Senior Vice President
Gerard Dwyer (SDA)
Vice President
Daniel Walton (AWU)
Vice President
Jo Schofield (UWU)
Vice President
Judith Kiejda (NSWNMA)
Vice President
Karen Batt (CPSU-SPSF)
Vice President
Michael O'Connor (CFMMEU)
Vice President
Susan Hopgood (AEU)
Observer
Alex White (Unions ACT)
Executive Member
Allen Hicks (CEPU)
Executive Member
Angas Story (SAU)
Executive Member
Annie Butler (ANMF)
Executive Member
Ayshe Lewis
Executive Member
Barbara Nebart (SDA)
Executive Member
Chris Walton (Professionals Australia)
Executive Member
Chris Watt (IEU)
Executive Member
Correna Haythorpe (AEU)
Erina Early (UWU)
Geoff Derrick
Executive Member
Graham Smith (AMIEU)
Executive Member
Jess Rogers (CEPU)
Executive Member
Jessica Munday (Unions Tas)
Indigenous Rep
Joanne Kerr
Executive Member
Julia Angrisano (FSU)
Executive Member
Julia Fox (SDA)
Executive Member
Linda White (ASU)
Lloyd Williams (HSU)
Executive Member
Lori-Anne Sharp (ANMF)
Executive Member
Luke Hilakari (VTHC)
Mark Diamond (RTBU)
Executive Member
Mark Morey (Unions NSW)
Executive Member
Matthew McGowan (NTEU)
Executive Member
Melissa Donnelly (CPSU-PSU)
Executive Member
Meredith Hammat (Unions WA)
Executive Member
Mich-Elle Myers
Executive Member
Michael Clifford (QCU)
Michael Flinn
Executive Member
Michael Kaine (TWU)
Executive Member
Pat Gooley (PANSW)
Executive Member
Paul Bastian (AMWU)
Executive Member
Paul Murphy (MEAA)
Executive Member
Peter Marshall (UFUA)
Robert Potter
Sarah Mitchell
Youth Rep
Stephanie Purton
Small Unions' Rep
Teri O'Toole (FAAA(INT))
Executive Member
Thirza White (CPSU-SPSF)
Executive Member
Tim Kennedy (UWU)
Tom Roberts